Something went wrong loading this image.
Current Winners

Current Winners

2019 Scholarship Recipients

Click the Headers for more info!

  • Isabella Rabakowsi, Newbury Park, CA, Newbury Park High School 
  • Olivia Snipes, Norfolk, VA, Old Dominion University 

Top 5 Winners: 

  • Sydney Gray, La Jolla, CA, The Bishop's School 
  • Vanesa Carrillo, El Paso, TX, Bel Air High School 
  • Chloe Petrosino, Merritt Island, Edgewood Junior/Senior High School
  • Sofia Vainikos, Orland Park, IL, Carl Sandburg High School 
  • Vainavi Viswanath, San Diego, CA, Canyon Crest Academy

Top Finalists: 

  • Neha Deshmukh, The Woodlands, TX, The Woodlands High School 
  • Fiona Donovan, Phoenix, AZ, Xavier College Preparatory 
  • Reet Mishra, Cupertino, CA, Homestead High School 
  • Varsha Nekkanti, San Jose, CA, Notre Dame High School 
  • Elaine Wen, Atlanta, GA, North Springs High School
  • Carolyn Zhang, Cincinnati, OH, Sycamore High School 
  • Sarah Castleberry, State College, PA, Pennsylvania State University 
  • Greyson Hoye, Tacoma, WA, Pacific Lutheran University 
  • Daniela Maquera Sardon, South Orange, NJ, Seton Hall University 
  • Justine Rainford, Washington, D.C., Howard University 
  • Raven Witherspoon, Richmond, VA, Virginia Commonwealth University
  • Enterprise High School, Enterprise, AL 
  • Logos Academy, Hong Kong
  • Corinna Jones, Enterprise, AL, Enterprise High School
  • Jovany Trevino, Arlington, TX, Arlington Collegiate High School
  • Stephanie Reid, Battle Creek, MI, Pennfield High School
  • Caroline Fisher, Clarkesville, TN, Clarkesville High School
  • Paige Keeler, West Boylston, MA, Worcester Academy
  • Trinh Tran, Fulton, MD, Reservoir High School
  • Rachel Stange, Stephens City, VA, Sherando High School
  • Andrea Moran, Melendez, Jacksonville, FL, Paxon School for Advanced Studies
  • Zachary Lafontaine, Warwick RI, Pilgrim High School
  • Alexandra Van De Kieft, Lower East Side, New York, New Explorations into Science, Technology, and Math
  • Emily Bell, Suwanne, GA, Lambert High School 
  • Makayla Fox, Parker, CO, Chaparral High School 
  • Evan Metaj, Grand Rapids, MI, Forest Hills Central High School
  • Sean Buchanan, Ballwin, MO, Marty Institute and Saint Louis Country Day School 
  • Noah Covey, Dunwoody, GA, Dunwoody High School 
  • DeGreer Harris, Atlanta, GA, Charles R. Drew Charter Academy
  • Paris Creed King, Tallahassee, FL, Leon High School 
  • Yanai Sun, Coon Rapids, MN, Coon Rapids High School 
  • Alexandra Swain, Chicago, IL, Whitney M. Young Magnet High School 

Top 2 Winners: 

  • Anne Ball, Spartanburg, SC, Spartanburg Day School 
  • Peter Schmidt, Crestwood, KY, South Oldham High School 

Top 5 Finalists: 

  • Savana Nelson, Livermore, CA, Livermore High School 
  • Delynn Pesek, Shiner, TX, Shiner Catholic School 
  • Krsitin Riggs, Casa Grande, AZ, Casa Grande Union High School 
  • William Rodriguez, Las Vegas, NV, Spring Valley High School 
  • Tori Vestal, Louisville, KY, DuPont Manual High School 
  • Jennifer Cornejo, Salt Lake City, UT, Salt Lake Community College
  • Adriana Deonarine, Washington, D.C., The George Washington University 
  • Tyler Holder, Poughkeepsie, NY, Marist College

Full program scholarship:

  • Karni Dechoian, Parsippany, NJ, Parsippany High School

Partial program scholarship:

  • Klaybis Asllani, Aurora, IL, Illinois Mathematics and Science Academy 
  • Julian Barkoh, Missouri City, TX, Lawrence E. Elkins High School 
  • Katelyn Bryant, Smithfield, VA, Smithfield High School
  • Elizabeth Kolb, Mauston, WI, Mauston High School 
  • Mya Watts, Chicago, IL, DePaul University